BACK TO TILES

EDUCATIONAL

INSTALLATION

CHOIR

OPERA

ORCHESTRA

LARGE ENSEMBLE

CHAMBER MUSIC

SOLO / DUO / TRIO

Phantomaticon for chamber orchestra, piano and computer (2021)

Hordiaver for chamber orchestra (2016-2017)

Mutuusmutus for chamber orchestra and air percussion (2016)

Pteropetros for wind quintet, accordion and string quartet (2015)

Exophor for Chinese instruments ensemble (2015)

Alopopulo for chamber orchestra, violin and computers (2014)

Sedimetron for chamber ensemble (2012)

Emergon αβ for chamber ensemble and computer (2011)

Liolit for chamber orchestra (2009-2010)


Large Ensemble (10-24 musicians)

UP

Thall'Em All for electric / acoustic string quartet and computer (2022)

Osamotnienie(nie)... (Isolation(no)...) for ensemble and computer (2020)

Holoedr for saxophone, trombone, accordion, piano and cello (2017)

Xenobrach for two percussions and two pianos (2015)

Ertytre for eight cellos (2013-2014)

Drovorb for clarinet, horn, piano, violin, viola and cello (2013)

Diaphanoid for flute, clarinet, voice, piano and string quartet or other set of instruments (2010)

Cyclostratus for violin, bass clarinet, marimba, piano and beatbox (2008)

Multivalentis for clarinet, trombone, cello and piano (2006)

Diversicorium for flute, clarinet, saxophone, bassoon, trumpet, trombone, marimba and accordion (2005)


Chamber Music (4-9 musicians)

UP

Transforma 3 for percussion and computer (2021)

Transforma 2 for solo accordion (2021)

Transforma 1 for violin and cello (2021)

Dualabilis II for harpsichord and computer (2021)

Dualabilis I for two accordions and computer (2019)

Prismiris for string trio (2018)

Gliptopalinomia for solo piano (2017-...)

Accant for accordion and computer (2014)

Ertytre for solo cello (2013-2014)

Kioloik for solo flute (2012)


Solo / Duo / Trio

UP

Absusurrus for orchestra, flute and computer (2019)

Metasolidus II / Cryptoscript for large symphony orchestra and computer (2011-2012)

Hyloflex αβ for string orchestra and computer (2007-2009)

Metasolidus I for symphony orchestra (2005-2007)

Heterochronia for large symphony orchestra (2002-2004)


​​​​​​​Orchestra

UP

Bajki robotów (Fables of Robots) co-opera for typewriter, percussion instruments, unconventional instruments, two accordions, electric guitar, MIDI keyboard, cello / electric cello, electronics, visualizations and dubstep dance (co-composed with Cezary Duchnowski 2015-2016)


​​​​​​​Opera

UP

Gdzieniegdzie (Elsewhere) install-action for flute, clarinet, saxophone, violin, electric guitar, MIDI piano, live electronics and live video (2019)

Phonarium II sound installation (2006)

Phonarium I sound installation (2005)


Installation

UP

Niech zstąpi Duch Twój (Let Your Spirit descend) for speaker, tenor, baritone, bass and two female choirs (2002)


Choir

UP

Kolorytm for video (2022)

Anepigraph for small orchestra (2005)

Gnothi seauton for chamber orchestra (2001)

Fantasmagoria for solo piano (2001)

Immagini Sonore for string ensemble (2000)

Anioły – wiersze muzyczne (Angels – Musical Poems) for reciter and chamber orchestra (1999)


Educational

WORKS