2018

2019

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2020

2021

2017

UP

UP

UP

UP

UP

 

 

7 November

Phonarium I

Cracow (PL), Academy of Music Concert Hall, Audio Art Festival

 

25 September

Diversicorium (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), Centrum Artystyczne Fabryka Trzciny, Warsaw Autumn

Zjednoczone Siły Muzyczne Wrocławia, Robert Kurdybacha – conductor

 

Phonarium I (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), Centrum Artystyczne Fabryka Trzciny, Warsaw Autumn

 

10 June

Anepigraph (premiere)

Munich (DE), Hochschule für Musik und Theater Concert Hall

Arcis-Ensemble, Urlich Nicolai – conductor 

 

8 December

Multivalentis (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), Ujazdów Castle, XIV Audio Art Festival

Pablostrom Ensemble

 

27 October

Anepigraph

Wrocław (PL), Wrocław Philharmonic Concert Hall, XVII Dni Muzyki Ryszarda Bukowskiego

Wrocław Philharmonic, Szymon Bywalec – conductor

 

25 February

Phonarium II (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), BWA Gallery, Musica Polonica Nova

 

24 February

Diversicorium

Wrocław (PL) Aula Leopoldinum, Musica Polonica Nova

Tech-no Orchestra, Robert Kurdybacha – conductor

 

1 December 

Lecture “About the Proximity of Contradictions in Contemporary Music”

Wrocław (PL), The Eugeniusz Geppert Academy of Art and Design, interdisciplinary conference „Excess and Lack”

 

16 November

Improvisation

Toruń (PL), Center of Contemporary Art, Lutosławski Festival. Pole widzenia / Pole słyszenia

Project AVATAR (Adam Bałdych – violin, Paweł Hendrich – computer, Paweł Lisek – visualisation)

 

7 November

Drovorb

Madrid (ES), Auditorio Nacional de Música de Madrid

PluralEnsemble, Fabián Panisello – conductor

 

5 November

Drovorb (premiere)

Bilbao (ES), Fundacion BBVA 

PluralEnsemble, Fabián Panisello – conductor

 

27 October

Diversicorium

Stockholm (SE), Stockholm Concert Hall

KammarensembleN, Staffan Larson – conductor

 

16 October

Improvisation

Wrocław (PL), Wrocław Philharmonic Hall, Musica Electronica Nova

Cezary Duchnowski – computer, piano, Paweł Hendrich – computer, electric guitar 

 

11 October

Sedimetron

Budapest (HU), Budapest Music Center 

Ensemble Modern, Peter Eötvös – conductor

 

8 October

Improvisation

Wrocław (PL), Impart Concert Hall, Avant Art Festival

Moscow Laptop Cyber Orchestra, Paweł Hendrich – electronic media, Jacek Sotomski – tape recorders, Gerard Lebik – electronic media

 

4 October

Sedimetron

Riga (LV), Latvian National Opera, Rudens Kamermūzikas Festivāls

Ensemble Modern, Anu Tali – conductor

 

22 September

Sedimetron

Warsaw (PL), The Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Hall, Warsaw Autumn

Ensemble Modern, Clemens Heil – conductor

 

24 May

Lecture “About the System of Periodic Structures”

Beijing (CN), China Conservatory of Music

 

19 – 27 May

Workshop with Members of Forbidden City Chamber Orchestra

Beijing (CN), China Conservatory of Music

 

12 May

Improvisation on works of Johann Sebastian Bach and Jean-Philippe Rameau

Warsaw (PL), The Władysława Szpilman Concert Studio of the Polish Radio, Trans-Fuzja

Andrzej Bauer – cello, Cezary Duchnowski – computer, Paweł Hendrich – computer, Marek Toporowski – harpsichord

 

3 May

Improvisation on works of Hildegard von Bingen, Perotinus, Thomas Tallis

Gorzów Wielkopolski (PL), Gorzów Philharmonic Hall 

Adam Bałdych Project, Octava Ensemble, Paweł Hendrich – computer

 

26 April

Ertytre (premiere)

Katowice (PL), The Karol Szymanowski Academy Of Music Concert Hall, Festival of World Premieres

Mikołaj Pałosz – cello

 

11 – 17 February

Workshop with Members of Jeune Orchestre Atlantique

Brno (CZ), Janáček Academy of Music and Performing Arts, Project "EUR-TEXT – Back to the future!"

 

22 January

Sedimetron

Frankfurt/Main (DE), Alte Oper, Frankfurten Positionen

Ensemble Modern, Anu Tali – conductor

 

5 January

Polish Radio Program 2, Ewa Szczecińska’s broadcast „Bita godzina” – interview with Paweł Hendrich 

 

13 December

Alauda (premiere)

Accant

Wrocław (PL), Audiovisual Technology Center

Rafał Łuc – accordion, Dariusz Jackowski – generative system, Paweł Hendrich – computer

 

3 December

Accant

Wrocław (PL), The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music Concert Hall

Rafał Łuc – accordion, computer

 

1 December

Drovorb

Kioloik

Accant

Ertytre

Emergon α

Warsaw (PL), Mazowiecki Instytut Kultury, 24. Portrety Kompozytorów

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor, Agnieszka Gajgier-Otręba – flute, Rafał Łuc – accordion, Stanisław Lasoń – cello

 

17 November

Composition Seminar

Chicago (US), University of Chicago

 

16 November

Emergon αβ

Chicago (US), Constellation

Illinois Modern Ensemble, Stephen Taylor – conductor, Paweł Hendrich – computer

 

14 November

Emergon αβ

Louisville (US), Margaret Comstock Concert Hall

Illinois Modern Ensemble, Stephen Taylor – conductor, Paweł Hendrich – computer

 

12 November

Emergon αβ

Illinois Urbana-Champaign (US), Krannert Center for the Performing Arts

Illinois Modern Ensemble, Stephen Taylor – conductor, Paweł Hendrich – computer

 

11 November

Composition Seminar 

Urbana-Champaign (US), University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

 

7 November

Lecture “About the System of Periodic Structures”

Louisville (US), University of Louisville

 

6 November

Pianolenie

Computerstück I 

Louisville Urbana-Champaign (US), Rauch Planetarium, University of Louisville New Music Festival

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer)

 

Drovorb

Dresden (DE), Hochschule für Musik

Sound Factory Orchestra, Robert Kurdybacha – conductor, Sebastian Ładyżyński – computer

 

5 November

Lecture “Intro to Electronic and Computer Music”

Louisville (US), University of Louisville

 

19 October

Improvisation

Trzebnica (PL), open air concert

Project AVATAR (Adam Bałdych – violin, Paweł Hendrich – computer)

 

6 October

Improvisation

Wrocław (PL), Firlej Club, World Music Days 2014

Phonos ek Mechanes (Andrzej Bauer – cello, computer, Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer) and Kapela Braci Dziobaków

 

5 October

Alopopulo (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), Aula Leopoldinum, World Music Days 2014

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor, Adam Bałdych – violin, Dariusz Jackowski – generative system, Paweł Hendrich – audio computer

 

14 August

Kioloik

Hørsholm (DK), Høsterkøb Kirke, Rudersdal Sommerkoncerter

Elżbieta Woleńska – flute 

 

5 – 15 August

Workshop “Computer Aided Composition in Relation to Musical Performance” 

Radziejowice (PL), Palace, SYNTHETIS – International Summer Course for Composers

 

26 May

Drovorb

Wrocław (PL), The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music Concert Hall

Sound Factory Orchestra, Robert Kurdybacha – conductor, Sebastian Ładyżyński – computer

 

23 May

Drovorb

Essen (DE), Folkwang Universität der Künste

Sound Factory Orchestra, Robert Kurdybacha – conductor, Sebastian Ładyżyński – computer

 

13 May

Ertytre

Warsaw (PL), The Władysława Szpilman Concert Studio of the Polish Radio

Mikołaj Pałosz – cello

 

7 May

Improvisation

Istanbul (TR), Mustafa Kemal Hall, ITU Maçka Campus, Soundscape from Poland

Sonic Arts from Poland and Miam (Paweł Hendrich – computer)

 

Workshop “Interfacing and controlling sound events using Max/MSP in composing, performing and improvising music”

Istanbul (TR), Mustafa Kemal Hall, ITU Maçka Campus

 

10 April

Accant (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), Wrocław Philharmonic Hall, Musica Polonica Nova

Rafał Łuc – accordion, Paweł Hendrich – computer

 

9 April

Genesis (premiere)

Trzebnica (PL), Cloister of The Sisters of Mercy of St. Borromeo, Musica Polonica Nova

Project BOGURODZICA (Agata Zubel – soprano, Andrzej Bauer – cello, Cezary Duchnowski – keyboard instruments, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Jacek Kochan – percussion, Maciej Walczak – visualization)

 

29 March

Diaphanoid

Łódź (PL), Strzemiński Academy of Fine Arts

The members of the Jeune Orchestre Atlantique, Catherine Puig – conductor

 

23 February

Double play (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), The Władysława Szpilman Concert Studio of the Polish Radio, Trans-Fuzja

Andrzej Bauer – cello, computer, Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Macio Moretti – percussion, Dariusz Jackowski – computer

 

25 January

Ertytre (premiere of the version for 8 cellos)

Warsaw (PL), The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of the Polish Radio

Warszawska Grupa CELLONET, Andrzej Bauer – conductor, Mikołaj Pałosz – cello

 

19 January

Diaphanoid

Valletta (MT), MITP Theatre, Contemporary Sounds

The members of the Jeune Orchestre Atlantique, Pavel Šnajdr – conductor

 

16 January

Diaphanoid

Brno (CZ), Divadlo na Orlí

The members of the Jeune Orchestre Atlantique, Pavel Šnajdr – conductor

 

17 December

Pteropetros

Wrocław (PL), National Forum of Music, The Black Hall

Lutosławski Quartet, Lutosair Quintet, Rafał Łuc – accordion

 

22 November

Exophor (premiere)

Beijing (CN), The Beijing Concert Hall

The Forbidden City Chamber Orchestra, Liu Shun – conductor

 

11 October

Alopopulo

Katowice (PL), NOSPR Concert Hall

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor, Adam Bałdych – violin

 

26 September

Lecture “Emergent Sound System” (with Krzysztof Stefański)

Warsaw (PL), Warsaw University Library, Warsaw Autumn, fringe event – Conference: The Musical Language of Contemporary Polish Composers: Self-reflection

 

23 September

Pteropetros (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of the Polish Radio, Warsaw Autumn

Lutosławski Quartet, Lutosair Quintet, Maciej Koczur – conductor, Rafał Łuc – accordion 

 

8 – 9 September

Lectures for the International Lutosławski Youth Orchestra

Szczecin (PL), Szczecin Philharmonic, International Lutosławski Youth Orchestra workshop

 

20 August

Accant

Palendriai (LT), Kelmė Manor house

Rafał Łuc – accordion, computer

 

13 – 25 July

Workshop “Computer Aided Composition in Relation to Musical Performance”

Radziejowice (PL), Palace, SYNTHETIS – International Summer Course for Composers

 

19 June

Xenobrach (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), Zamek Królewski, Ogniwa 

Kwadrofonik

 

24 March

Accant

Wrocław (PL), The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music Concert Hall

Rafał Łuc – accordion, computer

 

21 – 28 March

Workshop with Members of Forbidden City Chamber Orchestra

Beijing (CN), China Conservatory of Music

 

17 February

Kioloik

Tallinn (EE), Estonian Radio Studio 1, Here is Rostrum

Agnieszka Gajgier-Otręba – flute

 

9 – 15 February

Invitation for the festival Musica nova Helsinki 

by the Society of Finnish Composers and the Polish Composers’ Union

Helsinki (FI)

 

8 February

Emergon αβ

Katowice (PL), NOSPR Chamber Hall

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor, Paweł Hendrich - computer

 

10 December

Gliptopalinomia 7.2, 2.7, ... (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music Concert Hall

Marcin Grabosz – piano

 

11 October

Kioloik

Katowice (PL), ZSMP

Alicja Molitorys – flute

 

20 September

Hordiaver

Warsaw (PL), The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of the Polish Radio, Warsaw Autumn

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor

 

16 September

Układy względnie odosobnione (Relatively isolated systems) (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), ATM Studio, Warsaw Autumn

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Paweł Romańczuk – musical constructions)

 

30 May

Holoedr (premiere)

Berlin (DE), BKA Theater, Unerhörte Musik

LUX:NM

 

30 April

Liolit

Katowice (PL), NOSPR Concert Hall, Katowice JazzArt Festival 2017

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor

 

26 April

Kioloik

Katowice (PL), Aula im. Bolesława Szabelskiego

Alicja Molitorys – flute

 

5 March

Hordiaver (premiere)

Katowice (PL), NOSPR Concert Hall

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor

 

8 February

Lecture “Computer Aided Composition” 

Warsaw (PL), Józef Elsner School of Music

 

15 January

Pteropetros

Accant

Katowice (PL), NOSPR Concert Hall

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor, Rafał Łuc – accordion

 

27 May

Phantomaticon

Wrocław (PL), National Forum of Music, The Red Hall, Musica Polonica Nova

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor, Dorota Adamczak – piano, Paweł Hendrich – electronics

 

15 May

Dualabilis I

Lublin (PL), Centrum Kultury w Lublinie, Festival of Traditional and Avantgarde Music Codes

Maciej Frąckiewicz – accordion , Rafał Łuc – accordion, electronics

 

26 March

Kioloik

Tampa, Floryda (USA),  Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, New Music Festival CAMPGround22

Alicja Molitorys – flute

 

19 December

Phantomaticon (premiere)

Katowice (PL), NOSPR Concert Hall

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Maciej Koczur – conductor,  Ignacy Lisiecki – piano, Paweł Hendrich – electronics

 

1 December

Dualabilis I

Wrocław (PL), The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music Concert Hall

Dominik Szauer – accordion, Dominik Bezkorowajny – accordion i electronics 

 

15 November

Transforma 1 (version for violin and cello)

Wrocław (PL), Centrum Innowacji PRZEJŚCIE

Duo Skweres (Yui Iwata-Skweres – violin, Tomasz Skweres – cello)

 

25 October

Kioloik

Transforma 1 (cello solo version) (premiere)

Transforma 2 (premiere)

Transforma 3 (premiere)

Osamotnienie(nie)… (Isolation(no)...) (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), Aula Ossolineum, International Conference Souls and Funds

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor, Paweł Hendrich – computer

 

13 May

Dualabilis II

Lublin (PL), Centrum Kultury w Lublinie, Festival of Traditional and Avantgarde Music Codes

Gośka Isphording – harpsichord, electronics

 

27 October

Transforma / Gdzieniegdzie (premiere)

Katowice, Academy of Fine Arts and Design

Tomasz Strojecki – realisation

 

6 October

Dualabilis I (premiere)

Cracow (PL), St. Catherine of Alexandria Church, Krakowski Festiwal Akordeonowy

Maciej Frąckiewicz – accordion , Rafał Łuc – accordion, electronics

 

22 September

Prismiris

Warsaw (PL), The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of the Polish Radio, Warsaw Autumn

NFM Leopoldinum String Trio (Christian Danowicz – violin, Michał Micker – viola, Marcin Misiak – cello)

 

6 January

Gliptopalinomia 6.3, 3.6, 6.3, 3.6, 5.4, 4.5, 5.4, 4.5, ... (premiere)

Gdańsk (PL), Klub Żak, 10. Dni Muzyki Nowej

Małgorzata Walentynowicz – piano

 

16 December

Absu

Wrocław (PL), The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music Concert Hall

Łukasz Długosz – flute

 

5 December

Prismiris

Poznań (PL), Ignacego Paderewskiego Academy of Music Chamber Concert Hall

Sepia Ensemble

 

12 November

Mi-Repris (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), Nowy Teatr, Scena Muzyki Nowej

Chain Ensemble, Andrzej Bauer – conductor, Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Marcin Rupociński – video

 

3 November

Absusurrus

Basel (CH),  Dreispitzhalle, Culturescape

Basel Sinfonietta, Baldur Brönnimann – conductor, Łukasz Długosz – flute, Paweł Hendrich – computer

 

22 September

Absusurrus (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of the Polish Radio, Warsaw Autumn

Basel Sinfonietta, Baldur Brönnimann – conductor, Łukasz Długosz – flute, Paweł Hendrich – computer

 

25 May

Improvisation

Wrocław (PL), Mleczarnia

Cezary Duchnowski – computer, Paweł Hendrich – computer, Pierre Jodlowski – computer

 

19 May

Accant

Wrocław (PL), National Forum of Music, The Black Hall, Musica Electronica Nova

Rafał Łuc – accordion, computer

 

31 March

Gdzieniegdzie (Elsewhere)

Katowice (PL), Rondo Sztuki, Festival of World Premieres

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor

Tomasz Strojecki – live video, Paweł Hendrich – computers

 

30 March

Gdzieniegdzie (Elsewhere) 

Katowice (PL), Rondo Sztuki, Festival of World Premieres

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor

Tomasz Strojecki – live video, Paweł Hendrich – computers

 

29 March

Gdzieniegdzie (Elsewhere) (premiere)

Katowice (PL), Rondo Sztuki, Festival of World Premieres

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor

Tomasz Strojecki – live video, Paweł Hendrich – computers

 

1 – 5 February

Invitation for the festival Musica nova Helsinki 

by the Society of Finnish Composers and the Polish Composers’ Union

Helsinki (FI)

 

4 December

Lecture “How It Is Impossible, How It Is Possible” (with Rafał Łuc)

Wrocław (PL), The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music

The International Conference Creator-Performer. Performative problems in the contemporary music literature

 

8 November

Prismiris (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), National Forum of Music, The Chamber Hall

NFM Leopoldinum String Trio (Christian Danowicz – violin, Michał Micker – viola, Marcin Misiak – cello)

 

27 October

Computerstück I

Pianolenie

Far Beyond (premiere)

Układy względnie odosobnione (Relatively isolated systems)

Computerstück II

Trychotomia (premiere)

Inter-Net (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), National Forum of Music, The Red Hall

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Paweł Romańczuk – musical constructions)

 

31 July

Kioloik

Aveiro (PT), Universidade de Aveiro

Alicja Molitorys – flute

 

Winner Composition Prize AVA Edition

 

23 July

Kioloik

Hamamatsu (JP), Takada-kaikan Concert Hall, Lotus Festival

Alicja Molitorys – flute

 

16 July

Kioloik

Tsu (JP), Act City, Ongaku kōbō hōru

Alicja Molitorys – flute

 

20 June

Nomination for EMOCJE awards, granted by Radio Wrocław Kultura, Classical Music category for an ingeniously planned and successfully implemented programme of the 31st edition of the Musica Polonica Nova Festival, proving that new music can attract audience and tell them about the contemporary world in an exiting way. 

 

19 June

Gliptopalinomia 7.2, 2.7, ...

Gliptopalinomia 7.1, 1.7, 3.5, 5,3, ... (premiere)

Gliptopalinomia 10.1, 1.10, ... (premiere)

Tokyo (JP), Sumida Triphony, The Chamber Hall

Ignacy Lisiecki – piano

 

28 April

Hordiaver

Wrocław (PL), National Forum of Music, The Red Hall, Musica Polonica Nova

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor

 

18 March

Kioloik

Jaworzno (PL), Teatr Sztuk

Alicja Molitorys – flute

 

3 March

Lecture “My musical language” 

Łódź (PL), Stanisław Moniuszko School of Music

 

30 January

Układy względnie odosobnione (Relatively isolated systems) 

Wrocław (PL), National Forum of Music, The Red Hall

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Paweł Romańczuk – musical constructions)

 

19 December

Computerstück I (premiere)

C+- (premiere)

Folxus (premiere)

Improvisation

Warsaw (PL), Ujazdów Castle, XV Audio Art Festival

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer) and Hans van Koovijak – bambuso sonoro

 

5 June

Diversicorium

Mikołów (PL), Saint Laurence Church, XVII Mikołów Music Days

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor

 

5 – 11 February

Invitation for the festival Musica nova Helsinki 

by the Society of Finnish Composers and the Polish Composers’ Union

Helsinki (FI)

 

6 December

AngeluSong (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), Capitol Concert Hall, Angelus Central European Literature Award

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer)

 

21 November

Computerstück I

C+-

DesAct

Folxus

Cracow (PL), Bunkier Sztuki, Audio Art

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer)

 

24 October

Computerstück I

C+-

DesAct

Folxus

Warsaw (PL), Ujazdów Castle, Ad Libitum

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer)

 

11 October

Computerstück I

C+-

DesAct (premiere)

Folxus

Wrocław (PL), Firlej Club, Avant Music Festival

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer)

 

25 September

Cyclostratus (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), Ochota Sports Centre, Warsaw Autumn

Kwartludium, Jakub ‘Zgas’ Żmijowski – beatbox

 

16 February

Metasolidus I (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), Wrocław Philharmonic Concert Hall, Musica Polonica Nova

Beethoven Academy Orchestra, Michał Dworzyński – conductor

 

28 October

Pianolenie

Computerstück I

C+-

Improvisation

Lublin (PL), Polish Radio Concert Hall, Project Common Energy

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer), Kapela Braci Dziobaków and Małe Instrumenty

 

26 September

Pianolenie

Computerstück I

C+-

Improvisation

Warsaw (PL), Studio Tęcza No. 5, Warsaw Autumn

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer) and Carlos López – reactable

 

22 May

Pianolenie

DesAct

Folxus

C+-

Improvisation

Lublin (PL), Abbey of Dominican Fathers, Festival of Traditional and Avant-garde Music Codes

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer) and Kapela Braci Dziobaków

 

11 May

Hyloflex αβ (premiere), Musica Electronica Nova

Wrocław (PL), Large Studio of Polish Radio

Leopoldinum Chamber Orchestra, Ernst Kovacic – conductor 

 

5 May

Pianolenie

Computerstück I

C+-

DesAct

Wrocław (PL), XO Club, WRO

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich –electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer) and Maciej Walczak – video, computer

 

29 April

Pianolenie

Computerstück I

C+-

DesAct

Budapest (HU), Club A38

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer)

 

24 March

Pianolenie (premiere)

Computerstück I

C+-

DesAct

Folxus

Łódź (PL), The Łódź Philharmonic Hall, Contem Ucha

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer)

 

14 March

Hyloflex α (premiere)

Katowice (PL), Silesian Philharmonic Concert Hall

Silesian Chamber Orchestra, Osvaldo Ferreira – conductor

 

17 February

Cyclostratus

Łódź (PL), The Łódź Philharmonic Hall, Contem Ucha

Kwartludium, Jakub “Zgas” Żmijowski – beatbox

 

11 February

Cyclostratus

Warsaw (PL), The Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Hall

Kwartludium, Jakub “Zgas” Żmijowski – beatbox

 

14 October

Diversicorium

Katowice (PL), The Karol Szymanowski Academy of Music Concert Hall

Melos Ethos Ensemble, Zsolt Nagy – conductor

 

2 October

Diversicorium

Bratysława (SK), The Primate's Palace Concert Hall

Melos Ethos Ensemble, Zsolt Nagy – conductor

 

1 October

Diversicorium

Wien (AT), Slovak Institute

Melos Ethos Ensemble, Zsolt Nagy – conductor

 

4 September

Diaphanoid (premiere)

Næstved (DK), Suså Festival

an_ARCHE New Music Ensemble

 

28 August

Pianolenie

Computerstück I

C+-

Poznań (PL), Galeria Miejska Arsenał, Sound Between

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer)

 

16 May

Liolit (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), The Wrocław Philharmonic Hall, Musica Polonica Nova

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor 

 

19 February

Metasolidus I

Częstochowa (PL), Częstochowa Philharmonic Concert Hall

Symphony Orchestra of the Częstochowa Philharmonic, Monika Stefaniak – conductor

 

December

In Glissando #19 was published Paweł Hendrich’s article „Elemente eines Systems der periodischen Organisation des Tonhöhen-Klangmaterials” (translated by Martina Homma)

 

23 September

Emergon αβ (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of the Polish Radio, Warsaw Autumn 

Ensemble musikFabrik, Diego Masson – conductor, Paweł Hendrich – computer

 

27 – 30 May

Workshop of the Goethe Institute Prague in collaboration with Ensemble Modern “Where from? Where to? Myths – Nations – Identities”

Frankfurt/Main (DE), Ensemble Modern Headquarter

 

21 May

Improvisation

Wrocław (PL), The Mieszczański Brewery, Musica Electronica Nova

Nodion (Elżbieta Woleńska – flute, Michał Siciński – clarinet, Paweł Hendrich –computer)

 

25 February

Hyloflex α

Bydgoszcz (PL), The Pomeranian Philharmonic Hall 

The Pomeranian Philharmonic, Fabián Panisello – conductor 

 

11 January

Diaphanoid

Łódź (PL), The Łódź Philharmonic Hall, Contem Ucha

an_ARCHE New Music Ensemble

 

11 December 

Sedimetron (premiere)

Munich (DE), Muffathalle, Musica Viva 

Ensemble Modern, Peter Eötvös – conductor

 

16 November 

Kioloik (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), Aula Ossolineum

Elżbieta Woleńska - flute

 

28 April

Metasolidus II / Cryptoscript (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), The Wrocław Philharmonic Hall, Musica Polonica Nova

Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Szymon Bywalec - conductor, Paweł Hendrich – computer

 

2 – 4 February

International Courses for Composers Meetingpoint Music Messiaen

Görlitz (DE) Jugendherberge „Altstadt“, Zgorzelec (PL) Miejski Dom Kultury 

 

26 November

Accant

Toruń (PL), LabSen Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej, Słuchalnia

Rafał Łuc – accordion, computer

 

17 November

Gnothi seauton

Gdańsk (PL), Polish Baltic Philharmonics Chamber Hall, II Festiwal Muzyki Współczesnej Nowe Fale

Orkiestra Sinfonietta Pomerania, Tadeusz Dixa – dyrygent

 

14 October

Accant

Warsaw (PL), Copernicus Science Center

Rafał Łuc – accordion, computer

 

7 October

Accant

Warsaw (PL), Copernicus Science Center

Rafał Łuc – accordion, computer

 

30 September

Accant

Warsaw (PL), Copernicus Science Center

Rafał Łuc – accordion, computer

 

27 September

Pteropetros

Radom (PL), Radom Chamber Orchestra Concert Hall

Lutosławski Quartet, Lutosair Quintet, Maciej Koczur – conductor, Rafał Łuc – accordion 

 

26 June

Mutuusmutus (premiere)

Warsaw (PL), The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of the Polish Radio, Koncert Siedmiu Premier

orkest de ereprijs, Wim Boerman – conductor, Leszek Lorent - air percussion

 

29 May

Cyclostratus 

Katowice (PL), NOSPR Concert Hall

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec – conductor, Jakub “Zgas” Żmijowski – beatbox

 

Computerstück II

Pianolenie

Z chmur i skał (premiere)

Katowice (PL), NOSPR Concert Hall

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer)

2EDIFICATION (Łukasz Rozmysłowski, Norbert Rosiek) – dubstep dance

 

25 May

Improvisation

Moscow (RU), DOM Cultural Centre

Wrocław Moscow Laptop Orchestra (Dmitry Baikov – computer, Alexander Kulagin

– computer, Oleg Makarov – computer, Andrey Smirnov – computer, Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Kostas Georgakopulos – voice, computer, Gerard Lebik – saxophone, computer)

 

24 May

Lecture “Computer Aided Composition” 

Moscow (RU), Moscow P.I. Tchaikovsky Conservatory

 

23 May

Pianolenie

Computerstück I 

Desact

Computerstück II 

Moscow (RU), The Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Foyer

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer) with guest (Kostas Georgakopulos – voice, computer)

 

20 May

Computerstück II

Pianolenie

Wrocław (PL), National Forum of Music, The Chamber Hall, 6th European Forum on Music

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer, Sławomir Kupczak – violin, computer)

 

8 April

Bajki robotów (Fables of Robots) (premiere)

Wrocław (PL), National Forum of Music, The Red Hall, Musica Polonica Nova

Justyna Skoczek – typewriter, MIDI keyboard, Andrzej Bauer – cello, electric cello, Maciej Frąckiewicz – accordion, Rafał Łuc – accordion, Leszek Lorent – percussion instruments, Paweł Romanczuk – unconventional instruments, Paweł Hendrich – computer, electric guitar, Cezary Duchnowski – computer, keyboards, Bartłomiej Szlachcic – director of visualizations, 2EDIFICATION (Łukasz Rozmysłowski, Norbert Rosiek) – dubstep dance

 

19 March

Accant

Poznań (PL), The Jan Paderewski Academy of Music, Aula Nova, 45. Poznańska Wiosna Muzyczna

Rafał Łuc – accordion, computer

 

17 January

Pianolenie

Computerstück I 

Desact

Computerstück II (premiere)

Gdańsk (PL), Klub Żak, 6. Dni Muzyki Nowej

Phonos ek Mechanes (Andrzej Bauer – violoncello, computer, Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer)

 

15 January

Pianolenie

Computerstück I 

Desact

Wrocław (PL), Audiovisual Technology Center, The European Capital of Culture 2016, Mercouri/Xenakis

Phonos ek Mechanes (Cezary Duchnowski – piano, computer, Paweł Hendrich – electric guitar, computer) with guests (Kostas Georgakopulos – voice, computer, Bartek Szlachcic – video)

 


2021

2022

2020

2019 

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2022

UP

UP

EVENTS

UP

UP

UP

UP

UP

UP

UP

UP

UP

UP